Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Micronutrients

Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 10034-96-5. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate — representative photo: pale pink crystalline powder
Pale pink crystalline powder · 31% Mn
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
manganese-ii-sulfate-monohydrate molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Manganese micronutrient fertilizer
  • Bulk industrial supply for agrochemicals & fertilizers applications

Product Information

CAS Number
10034-96-5
Molecular Formula
H2MnO5S
Molecular Weight
169.02 g/mol
Appearance
Pale pink crystalline powder
Grade / Purity
31% Mn
Density
2.95 (NTP, 1992) - Denser than water; will sink
Solubility
50 to 100 mg/mL at 70 °F (NTP, 1992)
Primary Application
Manganese micronutrient fertilizer
Product Group
Micronutrients

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate, which includes 31% Mn material for micronutrients applications.

Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as pale pink crystalline powder conforming to 31% Mn. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our agrochemicals & fertilizers range this product sits under Micronutrients, and is used principally in manganese micronutrient fertilizer. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate is also known as (synonyms): H2MnO5S, CAS 10034-96-5.

Specification

Product NameManganese(II) sulfate monohydrate
C.A.S. Number10034-96-5
Molecular FormulaH2MnO5S
Molecular Weight169.02 g/mol
Density2.95 (NTP, 1992) - Denser than water; will sink
Melting Pointgreater than 752 °F (NTP, 1992)
Solubility50 to 100 mg/mL at 70 °F (NTP, 1992)
CategoryAgrochemicals & Fertilizers
Product GroupMicronutrients
Grade / Purity31% Mn
AppearancePale pink crystalline powder
Primary ApplicationManganese micronutrient fertilizer
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate?

The CAS number of Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate is 10034-96-5.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Manganese(II) sulfate monohydrate do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 31% Mn, supplied as pale pink crystalline powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.