Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Nitro & Diazo Compounds

M-Anisic Hydrazide

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 5785-06-8. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

M-Anisic Hydrazide — representative photo of export packing
Appearance as per specification · 98% min.
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image of export packing
Structural Formula
m-anisic-hydrazide molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Research
  • Analysis and fine chemical synthesis
  • Bulk industrial supply for amines, amides & nitrogen compounds applications

Product Information

CAS Number
5785-06-8
Molecular Formula
C8H10N2O2
Molecular Weight
166.18 g/mol
Appearance
Appearance as per specification
Grade / Purity
98% min.
Primary Application
Research, analysis and fine chemical synthesis
Product Group
Nitro & Diazo Compounds

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of M-Anisic Hydrazide, which includes 98% min. material for nitro & diazo compounds applications.

M-Anisic Hydrazide is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as appearance as per specification conforming to 98% min.. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our amines, amides & nitrogen compounds range this product sits under Nitro & Diazo Compounds, and is used principally in research, analysis and fine chemical synthesis. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

M-Anisic Hydrazide is also known as (synonyms): C8H10N2O2, CAS 5785-06-8.

Specification

Product NameM-Anisic Hydrazide
C.A.S. Number5785-06-8
Molecular FormulaC8H10N2O2
Molecular Weight166.18 g/mol
CategoryAmines, Amides & Nitrogen Compounds
Product GroupNitro & Diazo Compounds
Grade / Purity98% min.
AppearanceAppearance as per specification
Primary ApplicationResearch, analysis and fine chemical synthesis
GHS ClassificationToxic, corrosive, suspected carcinogen — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export M-Anisic Hydrazide from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies M-Anisic Hydrazide from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of M-Anisic Hydrazide?

The CAS number of M-Anisic Hydrazide is 5785-06-8.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for M-Anisic Hydrazide?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for M-Anisic Hydrazide?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of M-Anisic Hydrazide do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 98% min., supplied as appearance as per specification. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.