Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Stone Processing Resins

Marble Polyester Resin

Manufacturer & Supplier — specification on request. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Marble Polyester Resin — representative photo of export packing
Viscous transparent liquid · General Purpose Grade
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image of export packing
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Marble/granite bonding and polishing
  • Bulk industrial supply for construction chemicals applications

Product Information

CAS Number
Applicable to blend — on request
Appearance
Viscous transparent liquid
Grade / Purity
General Purpose Grade
Primary Application
Marble/granite bonding and polishing
Product Group
Stone Processing Resins

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Marble Polyester Resin, which includes General Purpose Grade material for stone processing resins applications.

Marble Polyester Resin is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as viscous transparent liquid conforming to General Purpose Grade. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our construction chemicals range this product sits under Stone Processing Resins, and is used principally in marble/granite bonding and polishing. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Specification

Product NameMarble Polyester Resin
C.A.S. NumberApplicable to blend — on request
CategoryConstruction Chemicals
Product GroupStone Processing Resins
Grade / PurityGeneral Purpose Grade
AppearanceViscous transparent liquid
Primary ApplicationMarble/granite bonding and polishing
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Marble Polyester Resin from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Marble Polyester Resin from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Marble Polyester Resin?

Marble Polyester Resin is supplied to a defined commercial specification; where it is a formulated product or a trade-name material no single CAS number applies. The full specification is issued with the quotation.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Marble Polyester Resin?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Marble Polyester Resin?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Marble Polyester Resin do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is General Purpose Grade, supplied as viscous transparent liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.