Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Aroma Chemicals

Ethyl Benzoate

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 93-89-0. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Ethyl Benzoate — representative photo: colorless liquid
Colorless liquid · 98% min
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
ethyl-benzoate molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Fruity floral fragrance note
  • Bulk industrial supply for flavour & fragrance ingredients applications

Product Information

CAS Number
93-89-0
Molecular Formula
C9H10O2
Molecular Weight
150.18 g/mol
Appearance
Colorless liquid
Grade / Purity
98% min
Density
1.043-1.050
Boiling Point
75.50 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Solubility
0.72 mg/mL at 25 °C
Primary Application
Fruity floral fragrance note
Product Group
Aroma Chemicals

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Ethyl Benzoate, which includes 98% min material for aroma chemicals applications.

Ethyl Benzoate is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as colorless liquid conforming to 98% min. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our flavour & fragrance ingredients range this product sits under Aroma Chemicals, and is used principally in fruity floral fragrance note. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Ethyl Benzoate is also known as (synonyms): C9H10O2, CAS 93-89-0.

Specification

Product NameEthyl Benzoate
C.A.S. Number93-89-0
Molecular FormulaC9H10O2
Molecular Weight150.18 g/mol
Density1.043-1.050
Boiling Point75.50 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
Melting Point-34 °C
Solubility0.72 mg/mL at 25 °C
CategoryFlavour & Fragrance Ingredients
Product GroupAroma Chemicals
Grade / Purity98% min
AppearanceColorless liquid
Primary ApplicationFruity floral fragrance note
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Ethyl Benzoate from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Ethyl Benzoate from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Ethyl Benzoate?

The CAS number of Ethyl Benzoate is 93-89-0.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Ethyl Benzoate?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Ethyl Benzoate?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Ethyl Benzoate do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 98% min, supplied as colorless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.