Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Metal Salts & Alkoxides

Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 12036-22-5. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh — representative photo of export packing
Crystalline powder · 99.99% min.
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image of export packing
Structural Formula
tungsten-iv-oxide-100-mesh molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Catalysis
  • Synthesis and materials chemistry
  • Bulk industrial supply for inorganic salts & compounds applications

Product Information

CAS Number
12036-22-5
Molecular Formula
O2W
Molecular Weight
215.84 g/mol
Appearance
Crystalline powder
Grade / Purity
99.99% min.
Density
10.8 @25 °C
Primary Application
Catalysis, synthesis and materials chemistry
Product Group
Metal Salts & Alkoxides

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh, which includes 99.99% min. material for metal salts & alkoxides applications.

Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as crystalline powder conforming to 99.99% min.. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our inorganic salts & compounds range this product sits under Metal Salts & Alkoxides, and is used principally in catalysis, synthesis and materials chemistry. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh is also known as (synonyms): O2W, CAS 12036-22-5.

Specification

Product NameTungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh
C.A.S. Number12036-22-5
Molecular FormulaO2W
Molecular Weight215.84 g/mol
Density10.8 @25 °C
CategoryInorganic Salts & Compounds
Product GroupMetal Salts & Alkoxides
Grade / Purity99.99% min.
AppearanceCrystalline powder
Primary ApplicationCatalysis, synthesis and materials chemistry
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh?

The CAS number of Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh is 12036-22-5.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Tungsten(Iv) Oxide, -100 Mesh do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 99.99% min., supplied as crystalline powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.