Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Hypochlorites

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12%

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 7681-52-9. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% — representative photo: pale yellow-green liquid
Pale yellow-green liquid · 10-12% available chlorine
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Water treatment
  • Industrial bleaching
  • Bulk industrial supply for oxidizers & bleaching agents applications

Product Information

CAS Number
7681-52-9
Molecular Formula
NaOCl
Molecular Weight
74.44 g/mol
Common Names
Bleach, Sodium hypochlorite, Hypo
Appearance
Pale yellow-green liquid
Grade / Purity
10-12% available chlorine
Density
1.21 (14% aqueous solution, 20 °C)
Boiling Point
111 °C in solution
Solubility
29.3 g/100 g (0 °C) in water
Primary Application
Water treatment, industrial bleaching
Product Group
Hypochlorites

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12%, which includes 10-12% available chlorine material for hypochlorites applications.

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as pale yellow-green liquid conforming to 10-12% available chlorine. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our oxidizers & bleaching agents range this product sits under Hypochlorites, and is used principally in water treatment, industrial bleaching. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% is also known as (synonyms): Bleach, Sodium hypochlorite, Hypo, CAS 7681-52-9.

Specification

Product NameSodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12%
C.A.S. Number7681-52-9
Molecular FormulaNaOCl
Molecular Weight74.44 g/mol
Density1.21 (14% aqueous solution, 20 °C)
Boiling Point111 °C in solution
Melting Point18 °C /Pentahydrate
Solubility29.3 g/100 g (0 °C) in water
CategoryOxidizers & Bleaching Agents
Product GroupHypochlorites
Grade / Purity10-12% available chlorine
AppearancePale yellow-green liquid
Primary ApplicationWater treatment, industrial bleaching
GHS ClassificationCorrosive liquid — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12%?

The CAS number of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% is 7681-52-9.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12%?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12%?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 10-12% do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 10-12% available chlorine, supplied as pale yellow-green liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.