Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Halogenated Anilines

3,4-Dichloroaniline

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 95-76-1. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

3,4-Dichloroaniline — representative photo: white to light tan crystalline powder
White to light tan crystalline powder · 99% Technical/Pharma Grade
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Herbicide and API intermediate
  • Bulk industrial supply for pharmaceutical intermediates applications

Product Information

CAS Number
95-76-1
Molecular Formula
C6H5Cl2N
Molecular Weight
162.01 g/mol
Appearance
White to light tan crystalline powder
Grade / Purity
99% Technical/Pharma Grade
Density
1.33
Boiling Point
272 °C
Solubility
Very sol in alcohol, ether; slightly sol in benzene.
Primary Application
Herbicide and API intermediate
Product Group
Halogenated Anilines

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of 3,4-Dichloroaniline, which includes 99% Technical/Pharma Grade material for halogenated anilines applications.

3,4-Dichloroaniline is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as white to light tan crystalline powder conforming to 99% Technical/Pharma Grade. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our pharmaceutical intermediates range this product sits under Halogenated Anilines, and is used principally in herbicide and api intermediate. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

3,4-Dichloroaniline is also known as (synonyms): CAS 95-76-1.

Specification

Product Name3,4-Dichloroaniline
C.A.S. Number95-76-1
Molecular FormulaC6H5Cl2N
Molecular Weight162.01 g/mol
Density1.33
Boiling Point272 °C
Melting Point71-72 °C
SolubilityVery sol in alcohol, ether; slightly sol in benzene.
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates
Product GroupHalogenated Anilines
Grade / Purity99% Technical/Pharma Grade
AppearanceWhite to light tan crystalline powder
Primary ApplicationHerbicide and API intermediate
GHS ClassificationToxic aromatic amine — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export 3,4-Dichloroaniline from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies 3,4-Dichloroaniline from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of 3,4-Dichloroaniline?

The CAS number of 3,4-Dichloroaniline is 95-76-1.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for 3,4-Dichloroaniline?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for 3,4-Dichloroaniline?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of 3,4-Dichloroaniline do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 99% Technical/Pharma Grade, supplied as white to light tan crystalline powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.