Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Hydroxylamine Derivatives

Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 5470-11-1. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride — representative photo: white crystalline powder
White crystalline powder · 99% Pharma Grade
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
hydroxylamine-hydrochloride molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Oxime formation reagent for APIs
  • Bulk industrial supply for pharmaceutical intermediates applications

Product Information

CAS Number
5470-11-1
Molecular Formula
H4ClNO
Molecular Weight
69.49 g/mol
Appearance
White crystalline powder
Grade / Purity
99% Pharma Grade
Density
1.67 at 63 °F (NTP, 1992) - Denser than water; will sink
Boiling Point
Decomposes (NTP, 1992)
Solubility
greater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 66 °F (NTP, 1992)
Primary Application
Oxime formation reagent for APIs
Product Group
Hydroxylamine Derivatives

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride, which includes 99% Pharma Grade material for hydroxylamine derivatives applications.

Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as white crystalline powder conforming to 99% Pharma Grade. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our pharmaceutical intermediates range this product sits under Hydroxylamine Derivatives, and is used principally in oxime formation reagent for apis. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride is also known as (synonyms): H4ClNO, CAS 5470-11-1.

Specification

Product NameHydroxylamine Hydrochloride
C.A.S. Number5470-11-1
Molecular FormulaH4ClNO
Molecular Weight69.49 g/mol
Density1.67 at 63 °F (NTP, 1992) - Denser than water; will sink
Boiling PointDecomposes (NTP, 1992)
Melting Point304 °F (Decomposes) (NTP, 1992)
Solubilitygreater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 66 °F (NTP, 1992)
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates
Product GroupHydroxylamine Derivatives
Grade / Purity99% Pharma Grade
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Primary ApplicationOxime formation reagent for APIs
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride?

The CAS number of Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride is 5470-11-1.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 99% Pharma Grade, supplied as white crystalline powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

What is Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride?

Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride (CAS 5470-11-1) is supplied as a white crystalline powder, with the molecular formula H4ClNO and a molecular weight of 69.49 g/mol. Its main applications include oxime formation reagent for APIs. Scapex Exports exports and supplies it from India in 99% Pharma Grade, with a batch Certificate of Analysis (COA) and MSDS.

What is Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride used for?

The main applications of Hydroxylamine Hydrochloride are oxime formation reagent for APIs.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.