Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Monomers

Acrylamide Solution

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 79-06-1. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Acrylamide Solution — representative photo: colorless liquid
Colorless liquid · ≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
acrylamide-solution molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Monomer for polyacrylamide flocculants/polymers
  • Bulk industrial supply for polymers, resins & additives applications

Product Information

CAS Number
79-06-1
Molecular Formula
C3H5NO
Molecular Weight
71.08 g/mol
Appearance
Colorless liquid
Grade / Purity
≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical
Density
1.122 at 30 °C/4 °C
Boiling Point
192.6 °C
Solubility
In water, 3.711 × 10² g/L at 20 °C; 4.048 × 10² g/L at 30 °C
Primary Application
Monomer for polyacrylamide flocculants/polymers
Product Group
Monomers

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Acrylamide Solution, which includes ≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical material for monomers applications.

Acrylamide Solution is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as colorless liquid conforming to ≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our polymers, resins & additives range this product sits under Monomers, and is used principally in monomer for polyacrylamide flocculants/polymers. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Acrylamide Solution is also known as (synonyms): C3H5NO, CAS 79-06-1.

Specification

Product NameAcrylamide Solution
C.A.S. Number79-06-1
Molecular FormulaC3H5NO
Molecular Weight71.08 g/mol
Density1.122 at 30 °C/4 °C
Boiling Point192.6 °C
Melting Point84.5 °C
SolubilityIn water, 3.711 × 10² g/L at 20 °C; 4.048 × 10² g/L at 30 °C
CategoryPolymers, Resins & Additives
Product GroupMonomers
Grade / Purity≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical
AppearanceColorless liquid
Primary ApplicationMonomer for polyacrylamide flocculants/polymers
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Acrylamide Solution from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Acrylamide Solution from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Acrylamide Solution?

The CAS number of Acrylamide Solution is 79-06-1.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Acrylamide Solution?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Acrylamide Solution?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Acrylamide Solution do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is ≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical, supplied as colorless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

What is Acrylamide?

Acrylamide Solution (CAS 79-06-1) is supplied as a colorless liquid, with the molecular formula C3H5NO and a molecular weight of 71.08 g/mol. Its main applications include monomer for polyacrylamide flocculants/polymers. Scapex Exports exports and supplies it from India in ≥48% Aqueous Solution, Technical grade, with a batch Certificate of Analysis (COA) and MSDS.

What is Acrylamide used for?

The main applications of Acrylamide Solution are monomer for polyacrylamide flocculants/polymers.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.