Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
B-Complex Vitamins

Niacinamide (Vitamin B3)

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 98-92-0. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) — representative photo: white crystalline powder
White crystalline powder · 99% USP/BP/EP
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Vitamin B3 supplementation and fortification
  • Bulk industrial supply for vitamins, minerals & amino acids applications

Product Information

CAS Number
98-92-0
Molecular Formula
C6H6N2O
Molecular Weight
122.12 g/mol
Appearance
White crystalline powder
Grade / Purity
99% USP/BP/EP
Density
1.400 g/cm³ at 25 °C
Boiling Point
157 °C at 5 × 10⁻⁴ atm
Solubility
In water, 5 × 10⁵ mg/L at 25 °C
Primary Application
Vitamin B3 supplementation and fortification
Product Group
B-Complex Vitamins

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), which includes 99% USP/BP/EP material for b-complex vitamins applications.

Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as white crystalline powder conforming to 99% USP/BP/EP. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our vitamins, minerals & amino acids range this product sits under B-Complex Vitamins, and is used principally in vitamin b3 supplementation and fortification. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) is also known as (synonyms): CAS 98-92-0.

Specification

Product NameNiacinamide (Vitamin B3)
C.A.S. Number98-92-0
Molecular FormulaC6H6N2O
Molecular Weight122.12 g/mol
Density1.400 g/cm³ at 25 °C
Boiling Point157 °C at 5 × 10⁻⁴ atm
Melting Point128.8 °C
SolubilityIn water, 5 × 10⁵ mg/L at 25 °C
CategoryVitamins, Minerals & Amino Acids
Product GroupB-Complex Vitamins
Grade / Purity99% USP/BP/EP
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Primary ApplicationVitamin B3 supplementation and fortification
GHS ClassificationNot classified as a hazardous substance — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3)?

The CAS number of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) is 98-92-0.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Niacinamide (Vitamin B3)?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Niacinamide (Vitamin B3)?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Niacinamide (Vitamin B3) do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 99% USP/BP/EP, supplied as white crystalline powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.