Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Bulk Fertilizers

Ammonium Chloride

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 12125-02-9. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Ammonium Chloride — representative photo: white crystalline powder
White crystalline powder · 25% N, agri grade
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
ammonium-chloride molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Nitrogen fertilizer for paddy
  • Jute
  • Bulk industrial supply for agrochemicals & fertilizers applications

Product Information

CAS Number
12125-02-9
Molecular Formula
NH4Cl
Molecular Weight
53.49 g/mol
Common Names
Sal ammoniac, Nausadar
Appearance
White crystalline powder
Grade / Purity
25% N, agri grade
Density
1.519 g/cm³
Boiling Point
338 °C (sublimes)
Primary Application
Nitrogen fertilizer for paddy, jute
Product Group
Bulk Fertilizers

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Ammonium Chloride, which includes 25% N, agri grade material for bulk fertilizers applications.

Ammonium Chloride is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as white crystalline powder conforming to 25% N, agri grade. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our agrochemicals & fertilizers range this product sits under Bulk Fertilizers, and is used principally in nitrogen fertilizer for paddy, jute. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Ammonium Chloride is also known as (synonyms): Sal ammoniac, Nausadar, H4ClN, CAS 12125-02-9.

Specification

Product NameAmmonium Chloride
C.A.S. Number12125-02-9
Molecular FormulaNH4Cl
Molecular Weight53.49 g/mol
Density1.519 g/cm³
Boiling Point338 °C (sublimes)
Melting Point520.1 (triple point; decomposes)
CategoryAgrochemicals & Fertilizers
Product GroupBulk Fertilizers
Grade / Purity25% N, agri grade
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Primary ApplicationNitrogen fertilizer for paddy, jute
GHS ClassificationNot classified as dangerous for transport — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Ammonium Chloride from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Ammonium Chloride from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Ammonium Chloride?

The CAS number of Ammonium Chloride is 12125-02-9.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Ammonium Chloride?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Ammonium Chloride?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Ammonium Chloride do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 25% N, agri grade, supplied as white crystalline powder. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.