Export desk +91 9925522674 info@scapexexports.com Documentation Company India / English
Scapex Exports — chemical manufacturer, supplier and exporter
Oxidants

Hydrogen Peroxide

Manufacturer & Supplier — CAS 7722-84-1. Supplied ex-India in export-compliant packing with Certificate of Analysis, Material Safety Data Sheet and complete shipping documentation.

Hydrogen Peroxide — representative photo: clear colorless liquid
Clear colorless liquid · 50% solution Technical
Standard export packing, India origin
Representative image — actual appearance may vary
Structural Formula
hydrogen-peroxide molecular structure
Request a Quotation

Applications

  • Disinfection
  • COD reduction
  • Bleaching
  • Bulk industrial supply for water treatment chemicals applications

Product Information

CAS Number
7722-84-1
Molecular Formula
H2O2
Molecular Weight
34.01 g/mol
Appearance
Clear colorless liquid
Grade / Purity
50% solution Technical
Density
1.44 g/cm³ 25 °C
Boiling Point
150.2 °C
Solubility
In water, 1 × 10⁶ mgL at 25 °C
Primary Application
Disinfection, COD reduction, bleaching
Product Group
Oxidants

Product Description

Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad, Gujarat, is actively engaged as a manufacturer, supplier and exporter of a wide range of Hydrogen Peroxide, which includes 50% solution Technical material for oxidants applications.

Hydrogen Peroxide is manufactured and supplied by Scapex Exports Pvt. Ltd. as clear colorless liquid conforming to 50% solution Technical. The material is sourced from audited manufacturing partners in India, released against a batch Certificate of Analysis and packed for international freight in the pack sizes your process requires.

Within our water treatment chemicals range this product sits under Oxidants, and is used principally in disinfection, cod reduction, bleaching. Every consignment ships with the documentation set required for customs clearance and incoming-goods inspection at destination.

Hydrogen Peroxide is also known as (synonyms): Hydrogen peroxide, H2o2, H2O2, CAS 7722-84-1.

Specification

Product NameHydrogen Peroxide
C.A.S. Number7722-84-1
Molecular FormulaH2O2
Molecular Weight34.01 g/mol
Density1.44 g/cm³ 25 °C
Boiling Point150.2 °C
Melting Point-0.43 °C
SolubilityIn water, 1 × 10⁶ mgL at 25 °C
CategoryWater Treatment Chemicals
Product GroupOxidants
Grade / Purity50% solution Technical
AppearanceClear colorless liquid
Primary ApplicationDisinfection, COD reduction, bleaching
GHS ClassificationOxidising liquid — see the Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
Country of OriginIndia
PackingBags, drums, carboys, IBC or ISO tank as applicable. Customer-specified packing available.
DocumentationCOA, MSDS, TDS, Certificate of Origin
Minimum OrderQuoted against enquiry — trial and container quantities both supported

The specification shown is the standard commercial grade. Scapex supplies against customer-specified assay limits and pharmacopoeial or industry standards — share your specification sheet and we will confirm compliance before order.

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you export Hydrogen Peroxide from India?

Yes. Scapex Exports supplies Hydrogen Peroxide from India to buyers worldwide, including China, United States, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Brazil and every other market listed on this page. Shipments move from Mundra, Nhava Sheva, Kandla, Hazira and Chennai on FOB, CFR or CIF terms.

What is the CAS number of Hydrogen Peroxide?

The CAS number of Hydrogen Peroxide is 7722-84-1.

Can you supply a COA and SDS for Hydrogen Peroxide?

Yes. A Certificate of Analysis against the agreed specification and a 16-section GHS Material Safety Data Sheet are supplied with every consignment, and both are downloadable from this page before you order.

What is the minimum order quantity for Hydrogen Peroxide?

Trial quantities and full container loads are both supported. The minimum depends on the grade, the packing and the destination — send your requirement and we will confirm.

What grade of Hydrogen Peroxide do you supply?

The standard commercial grade is 50% solution Technical, supplied as clear colorless liquid. Other grades are available against your written specification — send the assay limits or pharmacopoeial reference you work to and we will confirm compliance before order.

What is H2O2?

Hydrogen Peroxide (CAS 7722-84-1) is supplied as a clear colorless liquid, with the molecular formula H2O2 and a molecular weight of 34.01 g/mol. Its main applications include disinfection, COD reduction and bleaching. Scapex Exports exports and supplies it from India in 50% solution Technical grade, with a batch Certificate of Analysis (COA) and MSDS.

What is hydrogen peroxide used for?

The main applications of Hydrogen Peroxide are disinfection, COD reduction and bleaching.

What is the formula of hydrogen peroxide?

Our product specification lists the molecular formula of Hydrogen Peroxide as H2O2, with a molecular weight of 34.01 g/mol.

Where to buy hydrogen peroxide?

You can buy Hydrogen Peroxide from Scapex Exports, an exporter and supplier based in Ahmedabad, India. Send the grade, quantity and destination port with the Request a Quotation button on this page and we will confirm availability, packing and price, with the COA and MSDS.

Global Sourcing Desk

Tell us the product, grade and destination port.

Send the specification you work to — we confirm the grade, packing, documentation set and CIF/FOB price within one business day.